<body> archive tagboard affiliates profile
Asma Hamid's blog for 2008.
Please redirect and relink or retag to http://www.iztele.blogspot.com




19 December 2008 | Hello, little kid.
0 Comments / 1:22 pm

Welcome home, Ameer, I mean Muaz! *pissed off face*.
Pa, the pissed off face is because his name ain't gonna be Ameer. Thats why.
Yeah, my mum and Muaz is back home and they're making a little camp downstairs in front of the TV with KAisyah's bed.
Just then, KAisyah transformed Mami's room. Haha. And that's because she will be staying there until Mami feels better. =D
Bigger space for the sleepover with Nina and Munirah. SUSHII! gahh, seriously can't wait.

--------------

One thing, if mami and papa wants me to help with mandy-ing the baby, I ain't doing it. I'll only help him wear his clothes AFTER the pampers been put on. I am not going to look at any parts of his body that is suppose to be CENSORED. Haha!

--------------
Congrats to Asma.
=)
For the baby brother yesterday.
- Nurul Farhana
Thank you?

---------------

Oh, oh. Muaz cries and the whole house will gegar, even I woke up when he cried and he was downstairs and my door was closed. *exxagerating* Andand, when I complained about it, my dad was like ''Jangan cakap banyak, dulu2 kamu pun sama." :P
Hahaaa. Panas gile bilik akuu. Is usually cold, from the aircond in the morning because I close my door so all the cold air stays inside but today it went from close to open.

Muaz is sooooo cute and chubby macam kakak abang dia.

/ a loud introduction

Yelling, best view on Firefox!
ablogfullofnoise,
silent noises,
magicalnoises,
thatcanonlybeheardbybrains,
readloudpost, readloudnightmares.

/ open your eyes
See those letters on the left side of this text,
try clicking on 'em.
If you have extra time, click
tagboard and profile two times,
you will be in a little surprise.
Go on, you know you want to.

/ too loud